Nation Song Contest
Advertisement
Nation Song Contest 192
Date 10 April - 6 May 2021
Host Begonia.png Begonia
Venue Begonia
Winner Belvist.png Belvist
Blackbriar - Arms of the Ocean
Voting system Each nation gives 1-8, 10 and 12 points to their 10 favorite songs
Entries 58
Debuting nations
Returning nations TBA
Withdrawing nations Aimūlli.png Aimūlli
Uferbruht.png Uferbruht
Nul points None
Confirmation 10 - 18 April 2021
Semifinal voting 17 - 26 April 2021
Semifinal results 27 April 2021
Final voting 27 April - 5 May 2021
Final results 6 May 2021
Nation Song Contest
191        193

The 192nd edition of the Nation Song Contest will be held in Begonia following its victory in Doire in the previous edition.

Uferbruht withdrew, taking a 2-edition break, while Aimūlli failed to send an entry.

For the third time overall and first since its return to the main roster, Belvist took the victory with "Arms of the Ocean" by Blackbriar. The top 6 was completed by Ujedinjeni Gvozd, Noizeland, Arirang, Kadis and Rumia.

Semifinal 1

Doire, Emsfrynt and Vylkuzeme voted in this semi

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 Perryfornia John Duff Do It Link 21 43
02 Blackmere Purity Ring sinew Link 4 95
03 Bigicia AJ Mitchell Stop Link 5 92
04 Noizeland Thylacine Sheremetiev Link 3 101
05 Kimmystan Emilie Adams Play God Link 12 70
06 Kordavian Islands Brown Bird Blood of Angels Link 8 81
07 Rumia LUSTRE First Snow Link 10 79
08 Solentoya DJ Hixxy I See The Light Link 20 45
09 Zechonia Caliban Intoleranz Link 22 35
10 Luzinia YUKNO Das Leben ist so schön Link 11 77
11 Arirang Kim Yonja Ssuk Duk Koong Link 1 112
12 Sakuralia p!nk Glitter in the Air Link 18 61
13 Ic-Sa-Calli Sia I go to sleep Link 17 63
14 Tybalteva Roch Voisine Pourtant Link 19 47
15 Calypso Jungle Keep Moving Link 9 80
16 Comino Martha and the Muffins Echo Beach Link 2 104
17 Fervorosia Nylon Beat Syytön Link 26 10
18 Nurdia Liz Phair Spanish Doors Link 23 28
19 Balearica Island Rammstein Deutschland (Ellez Ria Overdrive Mix) Link 25 13
20 Svobodnia Bastard! You Lose Link 13 66
21 Kalos Metropolis Dadi Freyr Where We Wanna Be Link 16 64
22 Yaponesia Erreway Que Estés Link 24 15
23 Insomnéa Lord Huron Mine Forever Link 7 84
24 QuiénDQ Ruth Koleva All the Guys Link 13 66
25 Biflovatia Sufjan Stevens Sugar Link 13 66
26 Redwood Republic Kenny Rogers The Gambler Link 6 85

Semifinal 2

Begonia, Rahasia-Diati and Tanoiro voted in this semi

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 Lacrea Michiru Ōshima, Lynne Hobday, Stephen Geraghty You Were There Link
02 Halito Mia Rodriguez Psycho Link
03 Oussou Empire Mimoza Young Queen Link
04 Roseland Milica Todorovic Show Program Link
05 Szimbaya Kingdom Will Ferrell & My Marianne Husavík (My Hometown) Link
06 Belvist Blackbriar Arms of the Ocean Link
07 Moisantia Karen Harding x Shift K3Y Morning Link
08 Ujedinjeni Gvozd Fazıl Say ft. Serenad Bağcan Sardunyaya Ağıt Link
09 Sundfør Crystal Waters 100% Pure Love Link
10 Kadis Red Moon Dreamer Link
11 Tamausia & Deltannor Monique Smit Dans Link
12 Tír an Abhainn Raphael Gualazzi & The Bloody Beetroots Liberi O No Link
13 MatiMati Gor Hakobyan ft. Artyom Karapetyan Hamoya Link
14 Tuzi Luka Rajić & Jymenik Ludim Link
15 Adamsburg Petra Marklund Panna Mot Panna (Forever Young) Link
16 Riya-Sampetrina Alina Orlova Bezdelnica Link
17 Pyreica Cascadeur Ghost Surfer Link
18 Trollheimr Dark Sarah Melancholia Link
19 Cydoni-Gibberia YONAKA Seize the Power Link
20 Orangualia Godspeed You! Black Emperor OUR SIDE HAS TO WIN (for D.H.) Link
21 Serenes Beacon Our House Link
22 New Bander State Refinders Rolling Link
23 Kamandé Ad Infinum Marching on Versailles Link
24 Ugaly Charisma.com Kongara Girl Link
25 Cherniya Ms. White Jaded Link
26 Hypjø Miley Cyrus WTF Do I Know? Link

Grand Final

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 Orangualia Godspeed You! Black Emperor OUR SIDE HAS TO WIN (for D.H.) Link 23 98
02 Insomnéa Lord Huron Mine Forever Link 18 105
03 Tanoiro Lee Jung Hyun Dara Dara Link 11 132
04 Redwood Republic Kenny Rogers The Gambler Link 22 98
05 Belvist Blackbriar Arms of the Ocean Link 1 214
06 Rahasia-Diati Ouzo Bazooka Kirpiklerini Ok Eyle​ Link 16 117
07 Adamsburg Petra Marklund Panna Mot Panna (Forever Young) Link 21 100
08 Svobodnia Bastard! You Lose Link 8 138
09 Tamausia & Deltannor Monique Smit Dans Link 7 141
10 Doire Tebi Rex I Never Got Off the Bus Link 28 54
11 Tír an Abhainn Raphael Gualazzi & The Bloody Beetroots Liberi O No Link 13 122
12 Ujedinjeni Gvozd Fazıl Say ft. Serenad Bağcan Sardunyaya Ağıt Link 2 165
13 Comino Martha and the Muffins Echo Beach Link 25 94
14 Cydoni-Gibberia YONAKA Seize the Power Link 12 128
15 Vylkuzeme Blackmore's Night Nature's Light Link 19 103
16 Calypso Jungle Keep Moving Link 13 122
17 Szimbaya Kingdom Will Ferrell & My Marianne Husavík (My Hometown) Link 15 119
18 Kordavian Islands Brown Bird Blood of Angels Link 24 97
19 Blackmere Purity Ring sinew Link 17 116
20 New Bander State Refinders Rolling Link 9 137
21 Rumia Lustre First Snow Link 6 147
22 Bigicia AJ Mitchell Stop Link 20 102
23 Emsfrynt Tep Boprek Turn It Up Link 27 56
24 Kadis Red Moon Dreamer Link 5 150
25 Begonia Mdou Moctar Tala Tannam Link 26 59
26 Noizeland Thylacine Sheremetiev Link 3 163
27 Riya-Sampetrina Alina Orlova Bezdelnica Link 10 135
28 Arirang Kim Yonja Ssuk Duk Koong Link 4 151


Editions of the Nation Song Contest
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160
161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180
181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197
Spinoffs
Advertisement