Nation Song Contest
Advertisement
Nation Song Contest 194
"Reminisce"
UkXwEkb.png
Date 11 June - 8 July 2021
Host Cydoni.png Cydoni-Gibberia
Venue Ajis Arena, Laskivé, Cydoni-Gibberia
Winner Serenes.png Serenes
Polo & Pan - Ani Kuni
Voting system Each nation gives 1-8, 10 and 12 points to their 10 favorite songs
Entries 59
Debuting nations None
Returning nations Nállanot.png Ic-Sa-Calli
Uferbruht.png Uferbruht
Withdrawing nations KalosMetropolis.png Kalos Metropolis
Nul points None
Confirmation 11 June 2021 - 19 June 2021
Semifinal voting 20 - 27 June 2021
Semifinal results 28 June 2021
Final voting 29 June - 9 July 2021
Final results 9 July 2021
Nation Song Contest
193        195

Nation Song Contest 194 was the 194th edition of the Nation Song Contest and was held in Cydoni-Gibberia following their victory in Rumia in the previous edition. It was the third time the contest is hosted in Cydoni-Gibberia after NSC 67 and NSC 82, and the first of these contests to be held outside the Cydu capital Vardychinov.

The theme, "Reminisce", gave each nation a chance to be in the spotlight and share favorite memories of their past participations in the contest. The host broadcaster, CyGiTV, also hosted a series of "Natiaclub" nights, replaying NSC classics and forgotten hits from the contest's history.

Kalos Metropolis opted to take a break for this edition, while Ic-Sa-Calli and Uferbruht returned. From this edition onwards, Ujedinjeni Gvozd will compete under its new name, Gvozdmost.

Serenes picked up the victory with "Ani Kuni" by Polo & Pan, 30 points clear of runner-up Rahasia-Diati. Szimbaya Kingdom, Arirang, Tír an Abhainn and Doire completed the top 6.

Semifinal 1

Emsfrynt, Luzinia and Roseland voted in this semi

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 Insomnéa The Airborne Toxic Event Come On Out Link 15 62
02 Doire Declan McKenna Rapture Link
03 Moisantia Bitter Ruin Trust Link 26 34
04 Svobodnia Oscar and the Wolf Princes Link
05 Aimūlli Kwiat Jabłoni Nie ma mnie Link 11 70
06 Bigicia Tom Grennan Little Bit of Love Link
07 Lacrea Kawaii Sprite M.I.L.F. Link 27 25
08 Arirang Ahn Ye Eung Sailing Link
09 Perryfornia Ivy Adara Pressure Link 23 47
10 Begonia Palina ft. Ketevan Mesjec Link 14 62
11 Biflovatia Lenka Dusilová ft. Květy Vlákna Link 21 47
12 Pyreica TroyBoi Mother Africa Link 20 48
13 Nurdia Serj Tankian Rumi Link 13 64
14 Uferbruht Deva Witchcraft Link
15 Balearica Island Trampsta Work Link 22 47
16 Belvist Garmarna Ramunder Link
17 Blackmere Marcus Warner These Shores Link
18 Tybalteva Halina Młynkowa Bóg Tu Zmarł Link 24 40
19 Adamsburg Clara Klingenström Sommarminnen Link
20 Hypjø Agnes 24 Hours Link
21 Noizeland The Felice Brothers Jazz on the Autobahn Link 18 52
22 Gvozdmost Coreyah Escape Link 16 57
23 Fervorosia Laura Närhi Mä annan sut pois Link 12 69
24 Orangualia Kate NV Plans Link 19 49
25 Oussou Empire ForesTT Tiger Link 25 38
26 Kadis NAVA Ritual Link
27 Sakuralia CLANN I Hold You Link

Semifinal 2

Cydoni-Gibberia, Kimmystan and Riya-Sampetrina voted in this semi

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 Solentoya Mighty Oaks Mexico Link
02 Halito L'Impératrice Vanille Fraise Link 14 59
03 Vylkuzeme Nanowar of Steel La Maledizione di Capitan Findus Link 12 66
04 Calypso Michelle Gurevich First Six Months of Love Link 17 46
05 Trollheimr Auri Pearl Diving Link 11 66
06 Redwood Republic The White Buffalo The House of the Rising Sun Link 19 45
07 Rumia Luna Santa Bruja Link 21 42
08 Tamausia & Deltannor Holly Humberstone The Walls are Way Too Thin Link
09 Tanoiro DJ Paul Elstak & Mental Theo ft. Gin Dutch Raving Beats Link 22 40
10 Ic-Sa-Calli Mumford & Sons Broken Crown Link 26 83
11 Kamandé KEiiNO ft. Te Hau Tawhiti Roar Like A Lion Link 13 64
12 Tír an Abhainn Marc Rebillet Girls' Club Link
13 Szimbaya Kingdom Jon Henrik Fjällgren Mountain Dance Link
14 Yaponesia Dimash Kudaibergen War and Peace Link
15 Cherniya Shay Hamber Im Lo Tavo Halayla Link 24 27
16 Ugaly Sohodolls Silent War Link 16 55
17 QuiénDQ Mihaela Marinova Whispers Link 23 36
18 Sundfør Alice Merton Vertigo Link
19 Rahasia-Diati Lemon Joy Bėk! Link
20 Tuzi Julia Et toi mon amour Link
21 Comino Greta Van Fleet Heat Above Link 18 45
22 Kordavian Islands Sarah and the Safe Word The Last Great Sweetheart of The Grand Electric Rodeo Link 15 56
23 Serenes Polo & Pan Ani Kuni Link
24 Zechonia Lantlos Magnolia Link 25 25
25 New Bander State Jonathan Hultén Where Devils Weep Link
26 MatiMati t-Zhuk Winnin' House Link

Grand Final

Draw Nation Artist Song Link Place Points
01 MatiMati t-Zhuk Winnin' House Link 19 115
02 Uferbruht Deva Witchcraft Link 25 86
03 Emsfrynt Aisen Ammosov D'öhögöi Link 18 118
04 Solentoya Mighty Oaks Mexico Link 14 127
05 Kadis NAVA Ritual Link 21 101
06 Belvist Garmarna Ramunder Link 13 129
07 Sakuralia CLANN I Hold You Link 11 133
08 Serenes Polo & Pan Ani Kuni Link 1 197
09 Blackmere Marcus Warner These Shores Link 23 95
10 New Bander State Jonathan Hultén Where Devils Weep Link 8 139
11 Yaponesia Dimash Kudaibergen War and Peace Link 26 85
12 Tuzi Julia Et toi mon amour Link 10 138
13 Arirang Ahn Ye Eung Sailing Link 4 157
14 Adamsburg Clara Klingenström Sommarminnen Link 15 122
15 Roseland Shakira Nada Link 24 87
16 Svobodnia Oscar and the Wolf Princes Link 15 122
17 Doire Declan McKenna Rapture Link 6 147
18 Sundfør Alice Merton Vertigo Link 17 120
19 Cydoni-Gibberia Spiritbox Circle With Me Link 20 112
20 Rahasia-Diati Lemon Joy Bėk! Link 2 167
21 Luzinia Accusefive ft. ABAO kacauan Link 27 79
22 Tír an Abhainn Marc Rebillet Girls' Club Link 5 151
23 Szimbaya Kingdom Jon Henrik Fjällgren Mountain Dance Link 3 160
24 Riya-Sampetrina Grace Nono Pinoy Ang Dating Link 28 77
25 Hypjø Agnes 24 Hours Link 7 145
26 Kimmystan Chisu Mysteeri Link 8 139
27 Tamausia & Deltannor Holly Humberstone The Walls are Way Too Thin Link 22 100
28 Bigicia Tom Grennan Little Bit of Love Link 12 132
Advertisement